radwinter


Radwinter History


St Mary the Virgin Church, Register of Baptisms 1813-1958
part 1

email

email

Radwinter History homepage


pt2 pt 3 pt 4

We are extremely grateful to Stan & Joan Sutherland for permission to reproduce this data

Date of Birth Date of Baptism Child's Name Son or Dau Parent's Name Parish Occupation
1813 Apr 04 MOSS Eliza dau of Mark & Hannah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1813 Apr 11 MOSS Lydia dau of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1813 Apr 11 SWAN Abraham son of Thomas & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1813 Apr 18 GRAVES Mary dau of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1813 Feb 17 BULLOCK Saint George son of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1813 Feb 21 MILLER Marianne dau of Robert & Charlotta Elizabeth MILLER Radwinter Sawyer
1813 Jul 11 CLAYDEN William son of Richard & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1813 Jun 13 ANDREWS Isabella dau of Edward & Mary Andrews Radwinter Labourer
1813 Mar 14 GOWLET Betsy Clayden dau of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1813 Mar 21 WHITE Allen dau of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1813 Mar 28 BUNTON Harriet dau of John & Anne BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1813 May 09 ANDREWS Ann dau of Richard & Anne ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1813 Nov 07 CRISP Robert son of John & Frances CRISP Radwinter Labourer
1813 Oct 24 ACKER Mary dau of Thomas & Mary ACKER Radwinter Labourer
1814 Aug 07 ANDREWS Sarah dau of Henry & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Aug 21 SAUNDERS Rebecca dau of Thomas & Alice SAUNDERS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Aug 28 BASS Sarah dau of Thomas & Anne BASS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Feb 13 GOWLET Sarah dau of William & Hannah GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1814 Feb 16 ANDREWS George son of John & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Feb 16 SWAN Charles son of James & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1814 Feb 20 ACKER John son of Robert & Mary ACKER Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jan 23 MOSS William son of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jul 03 CHAPMAN William son of Richard & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jul 17 SCHOOLING John son of John & Rebecca SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jul 19 BULLOCK Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1814 Jul 24 GOWLET Dudley dau of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jul 31 NORRIS William son of John & Sarah NORRIS Radwinter Miller
1814 Jun 02 FRANCIS Joseph son of James & Mary FRANCIS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jun 05 SWAN William son of William & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jun 19 BUTTERFIELD George son of Thomas & Sarah BUTTERFIELD Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jun 20 EMSON Robert son of Edmund & Margaret EMSON Radwinter Farmer
1814 Mar 06 DARNEL Abigail dau of Mary DARNEL Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1814 May 08 OSBORN Joshua son of John & Elizabeth OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1814 May 15 SAVILLE Elizabeth dau of James & Rebecca SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1814 May 15 TAYLOR Ann dau of James & Hannah TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1814 May 22 TAYLOR Sarah dau of Thomas & Susanna TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1814 May 29 RUSE Harriet dau of Ambrose & Rebecca RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1814 Nov 06 LAW Elizabeth dau of George & Anne LAW Radwinter Labourer
1814 Oct 09 COOTE Anne dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1814 Oct 30 COOTE Charles son of Robert & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1814 Oct 30 MOSS Abigail dau of John & Anne MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 04 POTTS Louiza dau of James & Anne POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 04 WEBB William son of Laurence & Susanna WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 11 CORNEL Sarah dau of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 11 WOODLEY Robert son of John & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 18 DOWNHAM George son of James & Sarah DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1814 Sep 18 SAVILLE James son of John & Grace SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 18 SEGGS Elizabeth dau of William & Hannah SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Apr 04 FRANCIS William son of James & Mary FRANCIS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Apr 16 HALLS Eliza dau of William & Judith HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Apr 23 RUSE Eliza dau of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1815 Apr 30 SAWARD Jacob son of Abraham & Elizabeth SAWARD Radwinter Farmer
1815 Dec 03 THOMASON William son of Philip & Ann THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1815 Dec 17 COOTE Ann dau of John & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Blacksmith
1815 Dec 17 SEGGS Mary dau of Robert & Mary SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Dec 17 STUBBING William son of John & Elizabeth STUBBING Wimbish Labourer
1815 Dec 31 KETTERIDGE Betsy dau of Joseph & Susanna KETTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1815 Feb 26 COOTE Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1815 Jan 08 BAYNES Julia dau of John & Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1815 Jan 15 BRIDGMAN Richard son of Thomas & Mary BRIDGMAN Radwinter Labourer
1815 Jan 15 PAGE Betsy dau of William & Elizabeth PAGE Radwinter Labourer
1815 Jul 02 LAGDEN Robert son of William & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Shepherd
1815 Jun 04 MOSS William son of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Mar 26 ANDREWS Sarah dau of Robert & Judith ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Mar 26 MASCAL Bridget dau of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1815 May 07 ANDREWS Lydia dau of Thomas & Lydia ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1815 May 14 HALLS Harriet dau of John & Phebe HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1815 May 14 MILLER William Thomas son of Robert & Charlotta Elizabeth MILLER Radwinter Sawyer
1815 May 28 GOWLET John son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1815 Oct 07 WARREN Walker son of John & Mary WARREN Radwinter Farmer
1815 Oct 08 AKKER Hannah dau of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1815 Oct 25 SCHOOLING George son of Robert & Ann SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1815 Sep 03 BUNTON William son of John & Ann BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1815 Sep 10 CLAYDEN Mary dau of William & Ann CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1816 Apr 14 RIDENTON Mary Matilda dau of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1816 Apr 28 SWAN John son of William & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1816 Aug 04 FRANCIS Thomas son of James & Mary FRANCIS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Aug 18 CARTER Maryann dau of Charles & Sarah CARTER Radwinter Tailor
1816 Aug 18 THAKE William son of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1816 Dec 22 FRANCIS Charles son of James & Mary FRANCIS Roth.Ashdon Labourer
1816 Feb 04 AKKER Susan dau of Robert & Mary AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1816 Feb 11 GOWLET George son of Edward & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jan 10 GOWLET Charles son of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jan 11 BULLOCK Matilda dau of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1816 Jan 22 MOSS Thomas son of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Miller
1816 Jul 07 MARSH James son of Francis & Elizabeth MARSH Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jul 14 HALLS Elizabeth dau of Herod & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jul 21 STOCK John son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jun 02 GOWLET William son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jun 02 MASCAL James son of Edward & Mary MASCAL Radwinter Farmer
1816 Mar 03 OSBORN Stephen son of John & Elizabeth OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1816 Mar 10 ANDREWS Susan dau of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Mar 10 PORTWAY Elizabeth dau of Stephen & Ann PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1816 Mar 31 RUSE George son of Ambrose & Rebecca RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1816 May 12 SWAN James son of James & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1816 May 15 WHITE Joseph son of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1816 Nov 17 ANDREWS James son of John & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Nov 24 TAYLOR John son of Thomas & Susanna TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1816 Oct 13 SEGGS John son of William & Hannah SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Sep 08 CLAYDEN John son of Charles & Ann CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Apr 06 MOSS Charles son of Mark & Hannah MOSS Radwinter Carpenter
1817 Apr 10 BULLOCK Edward Watson son of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1817 Apr 11 BULLOCK Henry Watson son of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1817 Apr 20 COOTE Louisa dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1817 Aug 03 CHAPMAN William son of Zillah CHAPMAN Radwinter Wheelwright's Dau
1817 Aug 17 NORRIS Newman son of John & Sarah Norris Radwinter Miller
1817 Aug 31 PAGE Mary dau of William & Elizabeth PAGE Radwinter Labourer
1817 Dec 14 MOSS Julia dau of John & Anne MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1817 Feb 16 RIDENTON Grace dau of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1817 Jan 05 MOSS Thomas son of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1817 Jan 10 SWAN Mary dau of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Jan 12 MASCAL John son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1817 Jul 27 CHAPMAN George son of John & Harriet CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Jun 08 WOODLEY Sarah dau of William & Mary WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1817 Jun 22 SAVILLE James son of James & Rebecca SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1817 Mar 31 DARNEL Marianne dau of Mary DARNEL Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1817 May 25 CLAYDEN Charles son of John & Mary CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Nov 02 CLAYDEN Mary dau of Richard & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Nov 16 CORNEL Charles son of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1817 Nov 30 LAGDEN Keturah dau of William & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Oct 19 CHAPMAN Robert son of William & Elizabeth CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Oct 26 SAVILLE Harriet dau of John & Grace SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1817 Oct 31 LAW John son of George & Ann LAW Radwinter Labourer
1817 Sep 07 DOWNHAM Thirza dau of James & Sarah DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1817 Sep 28 DAY Emma dau of James & Ann DAY Radwinter Farmer
1818 Apr 19 SCHOOLING Hannah dau of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1818 Feb 01 HALLS Mary dau of William & Judith HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1818 Feb 08 DOWNHAM Richard son of James & Sarah DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1818 Feb 08 MILLER Joseph son of Robert & Charlotte MILLER Radwinter Sawyer
1818 Feb 22 BARKER Sophia Rebecca dau of Charles & Rebecca BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1818 Feb 22 MORGAN Charles son of Rose MORGAN Radwinter Widow
1818 Jan 25 RUSE Sarah dau of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1818 Jul 12 AKKER Rebecca dau of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1818 Jul 12 STAR Susan dau of Joseph & Mary STAR Radwinter Labourer
1818 Jul 12 WHITE Harriet dau of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1818 Jun 07 RUSE Eliza dau of Ambrose & Rebecca RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1818 Jun 12 ANDREWS John son of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1818 Jun 21 CLAYDEN Betsy dau of William & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1818 Jun 21 MOSS Richard son of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1818 Mar 01 GOWLET Charles son of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1818 Mar 15 HALLS Eliza dau of John & Phebe HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1818 May 07 BULLOCK Edward son of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1818 Nov 22 BASS Daniel son of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1818 Oct 04 CLAYDEN Susanna dau of Charles & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1818 Oct 04 GOWLET Josiah son of Edward & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1818 Oct 11 MASCAL Josiah son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1818 Oct 18 MARSH Marianne dau of Francis & Elizabeth MARSH Radwinter Labourer
1818 Oct 18 PAVIT Anne dau of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1818 Sep 13 GOWLET Robert son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1818 Sep 13 STOCK Marianne dau of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1818 Sep 20 STUBBING John son of John & Elizabeth STUBBING Wimbish Labourer
1818 Sep 27 COOTE Mary dau of John & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Blacksmith
1819 Apr 11 BARKER Elizabeth dau of Jacob & Sarah BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1819 Apr 18 SHEPHERD William son of Fanny SHEPHERD Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1819 Aug 29 BRIDGMAN Lucy dau of Thomas & Mary BRIDGMAN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Dec 19 STOCK Harriet dau of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1819 Dec 22 BULLOCK Harriet Augusta dau of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1819 Feb 21 SWAN Elizabeth dau of William & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Feb 28 WOODLEY James son of John & Kezia WOODLEY S.Walden Labourer
1819 Jan 12 THAKE James twson of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jan 12 THAKE John twson of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jan 24 COOTE Rebecca dau of Robert & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jan 29 ROBINS William son of Richard & Mary ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jul 11 TAYLOR Hannah dau of James & Hannah TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jul 24 PORTWAY William son of Stephen & Anne PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1819 Jun 01 DAY William Giblin son of James & Anne DAY Radwinter Farmer
1819 Jun 06 THOMASON Philip son of Philip & Anne THOMASON Hempsted Labourer
1819 Jun 13 LIVERMORE Mary dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jun 13 MOSS Mary dau of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Miller
1819 Mar 07 RICHARDSON Daniel son of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1819 Mar 07 SWAN Mary Ruse dau of James & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Mar 14 CLAYDEN Mark son of John & Mary CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1819 May 02 HALLS Sarah dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1819 May 02 WRIGHT Mary dau of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1819 May 30 KETTERIDGE Samuel son of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1819 Nov 07 CHAPMAN John son of Thomas & Susan CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Nov 07 OSBORN Thomas son of John & Elizabeth OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Nov 28 BARKER George son of Charles & Rebecca BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1819 Oct 24 CLAYDEN Emma dau of William (dec'd) & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1820 Apr 02 CAVIL Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL Radwinter Labourer
1820 Apr 09 DOWNHAM Susan dau of James & Sarah DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1820 Apr 09 GOWLET Susan dau of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1820 Apr 09 RUSE John son of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1820 Apr 23 CLAYDEN George son of Richard & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1820 Apr 30 POTTS Rebecca dau of James & Anne POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1820 Aug 14 MASCAL Josiah son of William & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1820 Dec 10 ANDREWS William son of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1820 Feb 06 AKKER Sarah dau of William & Susan AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1820 Feb 20 LAGDEN Mary Anne dau of William & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1820 Jan 30 SWAN Stephen son of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1820 Jun 11 CHAPMAN Thomas son of John & Harriet CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1820 Jun 11 COOTE Isabella dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1820 Jun 25 RIDENTON Robert son of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1820 Mar 26 CARTER Martha dau of Charles & Sarah CARTER Radwinter Tailor
1820 May 04 WEBB Elizabeth Flack dau of Laurence & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1820 May 14 MOSS Sarah dau of John & Anne MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1820 Nov 09 DAY Thomas son of James & Anne DAY Radwinter Farmer
1820 Oct 08 JARVIS William son of James & Rebecca JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1820 Oct 08 MASCAL Elizabeth dau of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1821 Apr 18 SAVILLE Thomas son of James & Rebecca SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1821 Apr 22 WOODLEY Harriet dau of Robert & Zillah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1821 Apr 29 STOCK William son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1821 Aug 05 ROBINS James son of Richard & Mary ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1821 Aug 05 WHITE Robert son of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1821 Aug 12 THAKE Charles son of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1821 Aug 26 HALLS Marianne dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1821 Aug 26 STUBBIN Hannah dau of Phebe STUBBIN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1821 Aug 26 WRIGHT Susan dau of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1821 Dec 18 KETTERIDGE William son of Joseph & Susanna KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1821 Feb 04 MOSS Anne dau of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Miller
1821 Feb 18 MOSS Daniel son of Mark & Hannah MOSS Radwinter Carpenter
1821 Feb 21 HALLS Harriet dau of William & Judith HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1821 Feb 25 AKKER Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1821 Feb 25 GOWLET Susan dau of Edward & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jan 11 CHAPMAN Joshua son of John & Ellen CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jul 01 CORNEL William son of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jul 08 RICHARDSON Mary dau of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jul 08 RUSE Ambrose son of Ambrose & Rebecca RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1821 Jul 29 GOWLET Joshua son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jul 31 RIDENTON Anne dau of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1821 Jun 03 RICHARDSON Edward Thurgood son of Catherine RICHARDSON Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1821 Jun 10 SHED Anne dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1821 Jun 17 KETTERIDGE Hannah dau of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jun 24 CLAYDEN William son of Charles & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1821 Mar 04 MOSS Thirza dau of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1821 Mar 18 SCHOOLING Rebecca dau of Robert & Ann SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1821 Mar 18 STAR Mary dau of Joseph & Mary STAR Radwinter Labourer
1821 Mar 25 GOWLET Elizabeth dau of Robert & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1821 May 13 BARKER Nathaniel Buttris son of Charles & Rebecca BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1821 May 13 WINTERFLOOD Lydia dau of John & Sarah WINTERFLOOD Radwinter Bailiff
1821 May 20 PAVIT Rebecca dau of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1818 Feb 23 1821 May 29 DOBSON Harriet dau of Thomas & Mary DOBSON Snaresbrook Merchant
1816 May 03 1821 May 29 DOBSON Leonora dau of Thomas & Mary DOBSON Snaresbrook Merchant
1821 May 29 GIBLIN Catherine dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1821 May 29 GIBLIN Julia dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1821 Sep 02 CLAYDEN Rebecca dau of John & Mary CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1821 Sep 09 SWAN Charles son of William & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1822 Apr 14 LIVERMORE Susanna dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1822 Aug 11 SWAN Rebecca dau of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1822 Dec 29 JARVIS Henry son of James & Rebecca JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jan 18 BARKER Mary dau of Jacob & Sarah BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jan 18 BARKER William twson of Jacob & Sarah BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jan 27 COOTE William son of Henry & Sarah COOTE Wimbish Labourer
1822 Jul 28 CHAPMAN Henry son of John & Harriet CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jun 02 HALLS John son of John & Phebe HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jun 02 MARSH Betsy dau of Francis & Elizabeth MARSH Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jun 02 MARSH William Akker son of Jane MARSH Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1822 Jun 09 BASS Rebecca dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1822 Mar 03 BROWNE Mary dau of Robert & Anne BROWNE Ashdon Miller
1822 Mar 03 CHAPMAN Rebecca dau of Thomas & Susan CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1822 Mar 03 PORTWAY Joseph son of Stephen & Anne PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1822 Mar 06 WEBB William son of Laurence & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1822 Mar 10 WEBB Marianne dau of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1822 Mar 15 AKKER James son of William & Susan AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 08 SAVILLE John son of Philip & Harriet SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 12 POTTS James son of James & Ann POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 12 TAYLOR Susan dau of James & Hannah TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 17 SWAN Robert son of James & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 26 COOTE Harriet dau of Robert & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 26 GOWLET Allen son of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 26 RUSE Joshua son of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1822 Nov 17 CAVIL Rebecca dau of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL Radwinter Labourer
1822 Oct 06 MASCAL William son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1822 Oct 14 DAY James son of James & Anne DAY Radwinter Farmer
1822 Oct 27 CLAYDEN Rebecca dau of Richard & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1822 Sep 29 RIDENTON Norton son of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1823 Apr 01 PAGE Anne dau of William & Elizabeth PAGE Radwinter Labourer
1823 Apr 13 SHED Mary dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1823 Apr 27 COOTE Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1823 Aug 23 SWAN James son of William & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1823 Aug 24 KETTERIDGE Lucy dau of Henry & Mary KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1823 Feb 09 NEWEL Lois dau of Thomas & Susan NEWEL Radwinter Collar Maker
1823 Jul 08 GIBLIN Charles son of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1823 Jul 20 BRIDGMAN Josiah son of Thomas & Mary BRIDGMAN Radwinter Labourer
1823 Jun 22 BARKER Lydia Sarah dau of Charles & Rebecca BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1823 Mar 09 MOSS Julia dau of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1823 Mar 14 WRIGHT Eliza dau of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1823 Mar 21 STOCK Richard son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1823 May 18 AKKER Henry son of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1823 Nov 16 BASS Susan dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1823 Nov 16 SCHOOLING Thomas son of Robert & Ann SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1823 Nov 30 WOODLEY Daniel son of Robert & Zillah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1823 Oct 12 MOSS Josiah son of Mark & Hannah MOSS Ashdon Labourer
1823 Oct 19 GILDER William son of Thomas & Susan GILDER Radwinter Labourer
1823 Oct 19 MOSS Edmund son of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1823 Oct 21 WHITE John son of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1823 Oct 26 ANDREWS James son of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1823 Sep 28 PORTER William son of Simon & Maria PORTER Radwinter Labourer
1824 Apr 11 PAVIT Samuel son of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1824 Apr 25 RIDENTON Caroline dau of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1824 Aug 08 RUSE Lydia dau of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1824 Aug 29 BARKER John son of William & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1824 Feb 15 PAMPHLIN Mary dau of Sarah PAMPHLIN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1824 Feb 15 SAVILLE Rebecca dau of John & Grace SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1824 Feb 29 HALLS William son of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1824 Feb 29 PORTER Mary dau of Simon & Maria PORTER Radwinter Labourer
1824 Jan 05 SAVILLE Lucy dau of George & Jane SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1824 Jan 25 ROBINS Joseph son of Richard & Mary ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1824 Jan 27 WEBB William son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1824 Jul 08 GRAVES Emma dau of James & Ann GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1824 Jul 18 STUBBING Isaac son of John & Elizabeth STUBBING Wimbish Labourer
1824 Jun 13 TAYLOR Joseph son of James & Hannah TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1824 Mar 08 AKKER William son of John & Elizabeth AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1824 Mar 29 GOWLET William son of Mary GOWLET Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1824 May 16 GOWLET Henry son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1824 May 23 CHAPMAN Marianne dau of William & Elizabeth CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1824 May 23 KETTERIDGE James son of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1824 May 23 STAR Dudley dau of Joseph & Mary STAR Radwinter Labourer
1824 May 30 GIPPS William son of William & Lydia GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1824 May 30 PATIENT John son of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1824 May 30 RIDGWELL John Barret son of William & Dudley RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1824 Nov 14 JARVIS Mary dau of James & Rebecca JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1824 Nov 22 SWAN Mary dau of William & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1824 Oct 17 AKKER Joseph son of William & Susan AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1824 Oct 31 MASCAL Charles son of William & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1824 Sep 05 RICHARDSON Joseph son of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1824 Sep 17 PAGE Emma dau of William & Elizabeth PAGE Radwinter Labourer
1824 Sep 26 GOWLET Robert son of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1825 Apr 04 HARRISON Elizabeth dau of William & Lucy HARRISOn Radwinter Carrier
1825 Apr 28 PORTWAY Charles son of Stephen & Anne PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1825 Dec 11 MASCAL Edmund son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1825 Dec 11 SAVILLE Emma dau of Philip & Harriet SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1825 Feb 13 KETTERIDGE James son of Joseph & Susanna KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1825 Jul 03 STOCK Thomas son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1825 Jul 10 COOTE Emma dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1825 Jun 26 SWAN John son of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1825 Jun 26 WRIGHT Rebecca dau of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1825 Nov 08 CORNEL John son of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1825 Nov 20 SALMON George son of Mary SALMON Radwinter Labourer
1825 Oct 02 TAYLOR Charlotte dau of John & Harriet TAYLOR Wimbish Labourer
1825 Oct 03 THAKE Susan dau of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1825 Oct 09 GRAVES George son of James & Anne GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1825 Oct 11 HALLS Thomas son of John & Anne HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1825 Oct 16 AKKER John son of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1825 Oct 16 SHED Betsy dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1825 Sep 04 LIVERMORE John son of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1826 Apr 19 RUSE Robert son of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1826 Apr 30 MARSH Robert son of Francis & Elizabeth MARSH Radwinter Labourer
1826 Aug 06 BROWN Joseph son of Allen & Grace BROWN Radwinter Farmer
1826 Aug 27 CLAYDEN Marianne dau of Charles & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1826 Aug 27 RULE Eliza dau of James & Mary RULE Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jan 06 RIDENTON Jane dau of James & Harriet RIDENTON Ashdon Farmer
1826 Jan 22 KETTERIDGE Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jul 16 MOSS Mary dau of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jun 10 RAVEN Anne dau of William & Susan RAVEN Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jun 11 PATIENT George son of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1826 Jun 18 SCHOOLING William son of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jun 21 FISHER Anne dau of James & Mary FISHER Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jun 30 BARKER Emma dau of Jacob & Sarah BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1826 Mar 12 THURGOOD Mary dau of James & Judith THURGOOD Radwinter Labourer
1826 May 21 GIPPS Robert son of William & Lydia GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1826 May 28 CAVIL Susan dau of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL Radwinter Labourer
1826 Nov 12 CHAPMAN James son of John & Jennet CHAPMAN Radwinter Publican
1826 Nov 12 RIDGWELL James son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1826 Oct 08 BAYNES Thomas son of Joshua & Susan BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1826 Oct 15 WEBB Susan dau of Laurence & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1826 Sep 03 BRIDGMAN Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BRIDGMAN Radwinter Labourer
1826 Sep 24 PORTER Elizabeth dau of Simon & Maria PORTER Radwinter Labourer
1827 Apr 15 GOWLET Reuben son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1827 Dec 23 RIDGWELL John son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1827 Feb 04 MASCAL Jane Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1827 Feb 16 PAMPHLIN Jane dau of Sarah PAMPHLIN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1827 Feb 18 UNWIN Daniel son of Thomas & Elizabeth UNWIN S.Walden Labourer
1827 Jan 01 ROBINS John son of Richard & Mary ROBINS Radwinter Servant
1827 Jan 26 PAMPHLIN John Clayden son of Alice PAMPHLIN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1827 Jan 30 GRAVES John son of James & Anne GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jul 08 CHAPMAN George son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jul 13 GIBLIN Anna dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1827 Jul 13 GIBLIN Ellen dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1827 Jul 29 SWAN William Mumford son of John & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jun 03 ANDREWS Ann Clayden dau of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jun 03 WEBB John son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1827 Mar 11 BASS William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1827 Mar 16 AKKER Mary dau of Robert & Mary AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1827 Mar 16 DOWNHAM Robert son of Henry & Caroline DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1827 Mar 25 SAVILLE Sarah dau of James & Rebecaa SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1827 May 28 COOTE Joshua son of Robert & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1827 Nov 11 BARKER Joshua son of William & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1827 Oct 21 PORTWAY Thomas son of Stephen & Anne PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1827 Sep 16 KING Charlotte dau of William & Rebecca KING Radwinter Labourer
1827 Sep 22 BROWN Joseph son of Ambrose & Dudley BROWN Radwinter Blacksmith
1828 Apr 06 SAVILLE Martha dau of Philip & Harriet SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Aug 10 RICHARDSON Thirza dau of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1828 Feb 17 AKKER Emma dau of William & Susanna AKKER Hempsted Labourer
1828 Jan 06 BARKER Charles Frederic son of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1828 Jan 06 SWAN Rebecca dau of William & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jan 20 SWAN Sarah dau of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jan 20 WRIGHT John son of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jan 27 STAR John son of Joseph & Mary STAR Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jul 02 NEWEL Eliza dau of Thomas & Susan NEWEL Radwinter Collar Maker
1828 Jul 06 SAVILLE Emma dau of John & Grace SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jul 20 BOREHAM John son of William & Sally BOREHAM Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jul 20 FISHER Mary dau of James & Mary FISHER Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jul 20 MASCAL Sarah dau of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1828 Jun 15 KING Emma dau of William & Rebecca KING Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jun 22 MOSS William son of Mary MOSS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1828 Mar 09 COOTE Mary dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Mar 16 KETTERIGE Mary Anne dau of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Mar 23 BAYNES Joseph son of John & Hannah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1828 Mar 30 TURNER Sarah dau of Charles & Rebecaa TURNER Radwinter Labourer
1828 May 11 STOCK Charles son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1828 May 12 BAYNES Mary dau of Joshua & Susan BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1828 May 25 SHED George son of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1828 Nov 09 THAKE John son of William & Abigail THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Nov 16 AKKER Ann dau of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1828 Oct 26 CHAPMAN Josiah son of William & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1828 Sep 07 PATIENT Benjamin son of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1828 Sep 07 RAVEN Thomas son of William & Susan RAVEN Radwinter Labourer
1828 Sep 07 RULE Joseph son of James & Mary RULE Radwinter Labourer
1829 Apr 19 GRAVES Thomas son of James & Anne GRAVES ----------- ----------
1829 Apr 26 PORTER James son of Simon & Maria PORTER ----------- ----------
1829 Aug 23 BARKER William son of Thomas & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1829 Aug 30 MOSS Harriet dau of William & Elenor MOSS ----------- ----------
1829 Dec 25 BROWN Selina dau of Ambrose & Dudley BROWN Radwinter Carpenter
1829 Dec 27 BARKER Edmund son of Elizabeth BARKER Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1829 Feb 01 BUTCHER Emily dau of William & Elizabeth BUTCHER Radwinter Silkweaver
1829 Jan 18 CHAPMAN Alice dau of John & Janet CHAPMAN Radwinter Publican
1829 Jan 25 GRAVES William son of George & Anne GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1829 Jan 25 LIVERMORE Jacob son of John & Isobel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1829 Jan 25 OSBORN Harriet dau of Alice OSBORN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1829 Jul 12 JARVIS Susanna dau of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1829 Jul 19 BASS Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS ----------- ----------
1829 Jul 26 GOWLET William son of Shadrach & Lucy GOWLET ----------- ----------
1829 Jul 26 UNWIN Isaac Osborn son of Thomas & Elizabeth UNWIN S.Walden Labourer
1829 Jun 07 KETTERIDGE Jane dau of Henry & Mary KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1829 Jun 26 WHITE Martha dau of Richard & Caroline WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1829 Mar 01 AKKER James son of John & Elizabeth AKKER ----------- ----------
1829 Mar 01 HALLS Joseph son of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1829 Mar 15 LAGDEN Ann dau of James & Susan LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1829 Mar 22 SCHOOLING George son of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING ----------- ----------
1829 May 03 PAVIT Edward son of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1829 May 21 THAKE George son of John & Rebecca THAKE ----------- ----------
1829 May 24 WRIGHT Joseph son of James & Sarah WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1829 Nov 01 BARKER Mary Anne dau of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1829 Oct 08 BARKER Jacob son of Jacob & Sarah BARKER ----------- ----------
1829 Oct 08 PERRY Elizabeth dau of George & Harriet PERRY ----------- ----------
1829 Oct 11 RIDGWELL Joseph son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1829 Oct 25 BAYNES George son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES ----------- ----------
1829 Oct 25 CORNEL George son of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL ----------- ----------
1829 Sep 06 CLAYDEN Esther dau of Fanny CLAYDEN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1829 Sep 09 HALLS Harriet dau of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1829 Sep 27 CHAPMAN John son of John & Ellen CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1830 Apr 25 WEBB James son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB ----------- ----------
1830 Aug 01 KING Joseph son of William & Rebecca KING ----------- ----------
1830 Aug 22 STAR George son of Philip & Sarah STAR ----------- ----------
1830 Aug 29 HALLS James son of Abraham & Esther HALLS ----------- ----------
1830 Dec 05 RULE William son of James & Mary RULE ----------- ----------
1830 Feb 07 WRIGHT James son of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1830 Jun 27 GIPPS George son of William & Lydia GIPPS ----------- ----------
1830 Mar 09 THAKE Anne dau of William & Abigail THAKE ----------- ----------
1830 Mar 21 CLAYDEN Emma dau of William & Ann CLAYDEN ----------- ----------
1830 Mar 21 GOWLET Thirza dau of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET ----------- ----------
1830 Mar 28 CHAPMAN James son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1830 May 09 FISHER William son of James & Mary FISHER ----------- ----------
1830 May 30 SHED Jane dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1830 Oct 10 STAR Sarah dau of Joseph & Mary STAR ----------- ----------
1830 Sep 12 JARVIS John son of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1831 Apr 03 SWAN Eliza dau of William & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1831 Apr 03 WRIGHT William son of James & Sarah WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1831 Apr 10 LAGDEN Charles son of James & Susan LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1831 Apr 10 MASCAL Robert son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1831 Apr 10 SWAN Thomas son of Robert & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1831 Apr 17 KETTERIDGE Caroline dau of Stephen & Mary KETTERIDGE Ashdon Labourer
1831 Apr 24 THAKE William son of William & Abigail THAKE ----------- ----------
1831 Aug 07 BARKER James son of Thomas & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1831 Aug 14 PORTER John son of Simon & Maria PORTER ----------- ----------
1831 Aug 20 DOWNHAM William Swan son of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1831 Aug 21 BAYNES Mary Clayden dau of Jane BAYNES Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1831 Dec 04 BARKER Marianne dau of William & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1831 Dec 18 COOTE Eliza dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE ----------- ----------
1831 Feb 06 COOTE Emma dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE ----------- ----------
1831 Feb 27 CLAYDEN George son of Joshua & Ann CLAYDEN ----------- ----------
1831 Feb 27 HALLS Eliza dau of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1831 Jan 09 RIDGWELL Emma dau of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1831 Jan 30 BAYNES Alfred son of John & Hannah BAYNES ----------- ----------
1831 Jul 17 LIVERMORE Rebecca dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE ----------- ----------
1831 Jul 24 GRAVES Harriet dau of George & Ann GRAVES ----------- ----------
1831 Jul 24 HALLS Caroline dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS ----------- ----------
1831 Jun 05 CHAPMAN John Thomas son of John & Janet CHAPMAN Radwinter Publican
1831 Jun 12 CHAPMAN Robert son of William & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1831 Mar 13 SCHOOLING Marianne dau of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING ----------- ----------
1831 May 01 CAVIL Charles son of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL ----------- ----------
1831 May 08 FORD Emily dau of Robert & Dudley FORD ----------- ----------
1831 May 10 HALLS John son of Jacob & Sarah HALLS ----------- ----------
1831 May 22 BOREHAM Sarah dau of William & Sarah BOREHAM ----------- ----------
1831 Oct 02 AKKER Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Sarah AKKER ----------- ----------
1831 Oct 09 RICHARDSON Samuel son of William & Anne RICHARDSON ----------- ----------
1831 Oct 16 STILES George Henry son of Henry & Louisa STILES Radwinter Shopkeeper
1831 Oct 16 STOCK Lydia dau of Thomas & Susanna STOCK ----------- ----------
1831 Oct 23 GRAVES Emily dau of James & Anne GRAVES ----------- ----------
1831 Oct 30 THURGOOD Lydia dau of James & Judith THURGOOD Waldon Labourer
1831 Sep 18 TURNER Harriet dau of Charles & Rebecca TURNER ----------- ----------
1832 Apr 08 WELCH James son of Thomas & Jane WELCH ----------- ----------
1832 Apr 22 BARKER Maria dau of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1832 Dec 02 PAGE David son of Robert & Bridget PAGE Radwinter Butcher
1832 Dec 25 COOTE Charlotte dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE ----------- ----------
1832 Feb 05 BAYNES Elijah son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES ----------- ----------
1832 Feb 19 KETTERIDGE William son of Henry & Mary KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1832 Jan 01 HALLS Elizabeth dau of Susan HALLS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1832 Jan 08 PERRY Susanna dau of George & Harriet PERRY ----------- ----------
1832 Jan 22 SORREL John son of James & Mary SORREL ----------- ----------
1832 Jul 01 RAVEN William son of William & Susan RAVEN ----------- ----------
1832 Jul 15 BUTCHER Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth BUTCHER ----------- ----------
1832 Jul 22 WRIGHT Samuel son of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1832 Jun 08 KETTERIDGE Eliza dau of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1832 Jun 10 STAR Emma dau of Philip & Sarah STAR ----------- ----------
1832 Jun 24 COOTE Rebecca dau of James & Anne COOTE ----------- ----------
1832 Mar 04 AKKER Felicia dau of John & Elizabeth AKKER ----------- ----------
1832 Mar 11 JARVIS Anne dau of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1832 May 06 MASCAL Thomas son of William & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1832 May 06 PAVIT Sophia dau of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1832 May 13 FISHER Sarah dau of William & Mary FISHER ----------- ----------
1832 Oct 07 SHED Thomas son of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1832 Oct 21 DOWNHAM Charles son of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1832 Oct 21 GIPPS Richard son of William & Lydia GIPPS ----------- ----------
1832 Oct 28 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of John & Ellen CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1832 Sep 09 RICHARDSON Charles son of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON ----------- ----------
1832 Sep 16 CHAPMAN Susan dau of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1833 Apr 08 RIDGWELL Marianne dau of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1833 Apr 12 WOODLEY Marianne dau of William & Sarah WOODLEY ----------- ----------
1833 Apr 21 BACON James son of James & Ann BACON ----------- ----------
1833 Apr 28 GOWLET John son of Sarah GOWLET Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1833 Aug 11 BAYNES Arthur son of John & Hannah BAYNES ----------- ----------
1833 Aug 11 SAVILLE Harriet dau of Robert & Mary SAVILLE ----------- ----------
1833 Aug 11 STILES Charles son of Henry & Louisa STILES Radwinter Shopkeeper
1833 Dec 25 SWAN Mary dau of Richard & Elizabeth SWAN ----------- ----------
1833 Feb 17 GOWLET Harriet dau of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET ----------- ----------
1833 Jan 06 PATIENT Isaac son of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1833 Jan 13 ARCHER Emma dau of Isaac & Mary ARCHER ----------- ----------
1833 Jan 13 ARCHER Isaac son of Isaac & Mary ARCHER ----------- ----------
1833 Jan 13 ARCHER Sarah dau of Isaac & Mary ARCHER ----------- ----------
1833 Jan 27 MOOR Job son of Joseph & Lydia MOOR ----------- ----------
1833 Jul 21 RIDGWELL Charles Byat son of James & Julia RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1833 Jun 02 KETTERIDGE Alfred son of William & Mary Ann KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1833 Jun 09 HALLS John [twin] son of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1833 Jun 09 HALLS Mary dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS ----------- ----------
1833 Jun 09 HALLS Susan [twin] dau of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1833 Jun 16 BOREHAM Harriet dau of William & Sarah BOREHAM ----------- ----------
1833 Jun 30 WEBB George son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB ----------- ----------
1833 Mar 03 BASS Jesse son of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS ----------- ----------
1833 Mar 24 GRAVES Marianne dau of George & Anne GRAVES ----------- ----------
1833 May 05 HALLS Martha dau of Abraham & Esther HALLS ----------- ----------
1833 May 21 WILKINS George son of Marianne WILKINS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1833 May 26 REYNOLDS Edmund son of James & Abigail REYNOLDS ----------- ----------
1833 May 26 SAUNDERS William son of Thomas & Dinah SAUNDERS ----------- ----------
1833 May 26 SAVILLE Emma dau of George & Rachel SAVILLE Hempstead Labourer
1833 Nov 03 JARVIS Elizabeth dau of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1833 Oct 06 WELCH Thomas son of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1833 Sep 01 BARKER Mary dau of William & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1833 Sep 01 KING George Andrews son of Mary KING Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1833 Sep 15 BUSH Marianne dau of Joseph & Elizabeth BUSH ----------- ----------
1833 Sep 15 CAVIL James son of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL ----------- ----------
1833 Sep 22 HALLS Daniel son of Jacob & Sarah HALLS ----------- ----------
1833 Sep 22 STAR Rebecca dau of Joseph & Mary STAR ----------- ----------
1834 Apr 13 CLAYDEN Sarah dau of William & Anne CLAYDEN Wimbish Labourer
1834 Apr 13 THURGOOD Lewis son of James & Judith THURGOOD S.Walden Labourer
1834 Apr 20 CHAPMAN William son of William & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1834 Apr 20 SWAN Anne dau of Robert & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1834 Apr 27 MOOR Charles son of Joseph & Lydia MOOR ----------- ----------
1834 Aug 03 BAYNES Martha dau of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES ----------- ----------
1834 Aug 10 POTTS John [twin] son of James & Anne POTTS ----------- ----------
1834 Aug 10 POTTS William [twin] son of James & Anne POTTS ----------- ----------
1834 Aug 31 GIPPS Mary dau of William & Lydia GIPPS ----------- ----------
1834 Dec 07 COOTE Sarah [twin] dau of James & Anne COOTE ----------- ----------
1834 Dec 21 DOWNHAM Anne Mary dau of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Lab:Carpenter
1834 Dec 21 RIDGWELL William son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1834 Feb 09 GOWLET James son of Shadrach & Lucy GOWLET ----------- ----------
1834 Jan 05 SWAN William son of William & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1834 Jan 26 THAKE George son of William & Abigail THAKE ----------- ----------
1834 Jul 27 THOMASON John son of John & Lydia THOMASON ----------- ----------
1834 Jun 01 LITTLECHILD John Moor son of George & Emma LITTLECHILD Radwinter Labourer Miller
1834 Jun 01 STOCK James son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK ----------- ----------
1834 Jun 22 AKKER Isaac son of John & Elizabeth AKKER ----------- ----------
1834 Jun 22 LAGDEN Mary dau of James & Susan LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1834 Mar 09 SCHOOLING John son of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING ----------- ----------
1834 Mar 28 CHAPMAN Peter son of John & Janet CHAPMAN Radwinter Publican
1834 May 18 BARKER Thomas son of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1834 May 18 LAGDEN Emily dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1834 May 18 STAR Harriet dau of Philip & Sarah STAR ----------- ----------
1834 May 25 RICHARDSON Charlotte dau of William & Anne RICHARDSON ----------- ----------
1834 Nov 02 SHED Harriet dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1834 Nov 07 ANDREWS Susan Akker dau of Sarah ANDREWS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1834 Nov 25 COOTE Charles [twin] son of James & Anne COOTE ----------- ---------
1834 Nov 30 PAGE John son of Robert & Bridget PAGE Radwinter Butcher
1834 Oct 12 LIVERMORE William son of John & Isabel LIVERMORE ----------- ----------
1834 Oct 19 PATIENT Emma dau of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1834 Oct 26 SEGGS William son of Robert & Abigail SEGGS ----------- ----------
1834 Sep 21 PORTER Josiah son of Simon & Maria PORTER ----------- ----------
1835 Apl 26 CHAPMAN William son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1835 Aug 09 BAYNES William son of John & Hannah BAYNES ----------- ----------
1835 Aug 16 ANDREWS Mary dau of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS ----------- ----------
1835 Aug 18 STILES Richard son of Henry & Louisa STILES Radwinter Shopkeeper
1835 Aug 30 KETTERIDGE Newton son of Stephen & Sarah KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1835 Dec 25 HALLS Emma dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS ----------- ----------
1835 Dec 27 BUTCHER Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth BUTCHER ----------- ----------
1835 Dec 27 KETTERIDGE Charles son of Richard & Mary KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1835 Feb 01 PERRY Charles son of George & Harriet PERRY ----------- ----------
1835 Feb 08 WELCH Emma Maria dau of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1835 Feb 15 ANDREWS Thomas son of Robert & Mary ANDREWS ----------- ----------
1835 Feb 15 KETTERIDGE Julia dau of William & Mary Anne KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1835 Jan 18 BARKER John son of Thomas & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1835 Jul 12 REYNOLDS Marianne dau of James & Abigail REYNOLDS O.Sampford Labourer
1835 Jul 26 JARVIS James son of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1835 Jun 07 GILDER Lucy dau of James & Elizabeth GILDER Birdbrook Labourer
1835 Jun 07 GRAVES Martha dau of George & Anne GRAVES ----------- ----------
1835 Jun 07 HALLS Marianne dau of Abraham & Esther HALLS ----------- ----------
1835 Jun 14 BAYNES John son of William & Mary BAYNES ----------- ----------
1835 Jun 21 ARCHER Thomas son of Isaac & Mary ARCHER ----------- ----------
1835 Mar 19 CLAYDEN Anne dau of Mary CLAYDEN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1835 May 10 BROWN Mary dau of Ambrose & Dudley BROWN Radwinter Carpenter
1835 May 17 CHAPMAN William son of John & Ellen CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1835 May 31 EMSON William Samuel son of William & Louisa EMSON Radwinter Miller
1835 Nov 29 STOCK Marianne dau of Richard & Rebecca STOCK ----------- ----------
1835 Sep 10 SWAN Anne dau of Robert & Sarah SWAN ----------- ----------
1835 Sep 13 COOTE Robert son of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1835 Sep 13 MOSS Mary dau of William & Lydia MOSS ----------- ----------
1835 Sep 20 WRIGHT Jane dau of Stewart & Hannah WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1836 Apr 03 KING Anne Maria dau of William & Rebecca KING ----------- ----------
1836 Apr 03 LAGDEN Lydia Purkis dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1836 Apr 10 SWAN Rebecca dau of Abraham & Mary SWAN ----------- ----------
1822 1836 Apr 10 WARREN Catherine dau of Susan WARREN Radwinter Labourer's Widow
1836 Aug 14 THURGOOD Charles son of James & Judith THURGOOD S.Walden Labourer
1836 Dec 04 KING John son of George & Mary KING Radwinter Soldier
1836 Dec 11 LIVERMORE Isabel dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE ----------- ----------
1836 Dec 25 PERRY Lucy dau of George & Harriet PERRY ----------- ----------
1836 Dec 25 SCHOOLING William son of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING ----------- ----------
1836 Feb 07 THAKE James son of William & Abigail THAKE ----------- ----------
1836 Feb 15 BACON Isabel [twin] dau of James & Ann BACON ----------- ----------
1836 Feb 15 BACON Sarah [twin] dau of James & Ann BACON ----------- ----------
1836 Feb 21 MORGAN Harriet Hilton dau of Thomas & Keturah MORGAN ----------- ----------
1836 Feb 28 COWEL Noah son of John & Mary COWEL ----------- ----------
1836 Feb 28 MOOR Susan dau of Joseph & Lydia MOOR ----------- ----------
1836 Feb 28 SWAN John Edward son of Richard & Elizabeth SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1836 Jan 10 CLAYDEN Thomas son of Charles & Elizabeth CLAYDEN ----------- ----------
1836 Jan 10 THAKE Charles son of Samuel & Jane THAKE ----------- ----------
1836 Jan 24 BOREHAM Joseph son of William & Sarah BOREHAM ----------- ----------
1836 Jan 24 GOWLET Ellen dau of Edward & Louisa GOWLET ----------- ----------
1836 Jul 03 BARKER Emma dau of William & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1836 Jul 03 MASCAL William son of Charles & Jane MASCAL Radwinter Butcher
1836 Jul 03 RIDGWELL George son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1836 Jul 03 WEBB Thomas son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB ----------- ----------
1836 Jul 17 BASS John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS ----------- ----------
1836 Jul 17 GIPPS Aaron son of William & Lydia GIPPS ----------- ----------
1836 Jul 31 THOMASON William son of John & Lydia THOMASON ----------- ----------
1836 Jun 04 RICHARDSON George son of William & Anne RICHARDSON ----------- ----------
1836 Jun 26 SWAN Daniel son of William & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1836 Mar 06 BAYNES Marianne dau of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES ----------- ----------
1836 Mar 13 ANDREWS Nathanael son of Robert & Mary ANDREWS ----------- ----------
1836 May 22 SAUNDERS Jeremiah son of Thomas & Dinah SAUNDERS ----------- ----------
1836 Nov 13 BUNTON James son of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1836 Nov 20 LAGDEN George son of James & Susan LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1836 Oct 09 PORTER Charles son of John & Sarah PORTER ----------- ----------
1836 Oct 23 SWAN Samuel son of Robert & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1836 Sep 25 BARKER Hannah dau of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1837 Apr 09 STAR Eliza dau of Philip & Sarah STAR ----------- ----------
1837 Apr 12 GIPPS William son of Richard & Mary GIPPS ----------- ----------
1837 Apr 16 BARKER Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1837 Apr 23 EMSON Edward son of William & Louisa EMSON Radwinter Miller
1837 Apr 23 STOCK Josiah son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK ----------- ----------
1837 Apr 30 JARVIS Edmund son of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1837 Apr 30 SHED Fanny dau of Thomas [deceased] & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1837 Aug 20 WOODLEY Rebecca dau of James & Sarah WOODLEY ----------- ----------
1837 Aug 27 RIDGWELL Harriet dau of James & Julia RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1837 Dec 10 GOWLET Frederick son of Edward & Louisa GOWLET ----------- ----------
1837 Feb 26 COOTE John son of James & Anne COOTE ----------- ----------
1837 Feb 26 HALLS William son of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1837 Jan 08 GOWLET Peter son of Shadrach & Lucy GOWLET Radwinter Farmer
1837 Jan 20 DOWNHAM Harriet dau of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1837 May 29 1837 Jul 02 BUTCHER John Ruse son of George & Hannah BUTCHER Ashdon Farmer
1837 Jul 07 COOTE Josiah son of William & Elizabeth COOTE ----------- ----------
1837 Jul 09 HALLS Nehemiah son of Jacob & Sarah HALLS ----------- ----------
1837 Jul 09 STOCK Job son of John & Rebecca STOCK ----------- ----------
1837 Jul 16 KETTERIDGE Adam son of Richard & Mary KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1837 Jul 16 SEGGS Julia dau of Robert & Abigail SEGGS ----------- ----------
1837 Jul 30 AKKER Peter son of John & Elizabeth AKKER ----------- ----------
1837 Jun 04 BAYNES Sarah Rebecca dau of William & Mary BAYNES ----------- ----------
1834 Oct 06 1837 Jun 28 GIBLIN Agnes dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1829 Jul 10 1837 Jun 28 GIBLIN Fanny dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1832 Mar 21 1837 Jun 28 GIBLIN Frederick son of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1837 Mar 05 HILLS Williams son of John & Elizabeth HILLS ----------- ----------
1837 Mar 12 CHAPMAN Charles son of William & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1837 Mar 19 CHAPMAN Rebecca dau of John & Ellen CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1837 Mar 26 WELCH Charles Henry son of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1837 May 14 BAYNES Susan dau of Samuel & Rebecca BAYNES Wimbish Labourer
1837 May 28 LAGDEN Josiah son of Mary Anne LAGDEN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1837 Nov 05 PORTER Sarah dau of Simon & Maria PORTER ----------- ----------
1837 Oct 01 LAW Mary dau of Thomas & Bridget LAW ----------- ----------
1837 Sep 03 KETTERIDGE John son of William & Mary Anne KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1837 Sep 24 CLAYDEN Mary Anne dau of Charles & Elizabeth CLAYDEN ----------- ----------
1838 Apr 01 CHAPMAN Daniel son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1838 Apr 15 WOODLEY Rebecca dau of Robert & Elizabeth WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1838 Apr 16 SAVILLE John son of John & Mary SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1838 Jan 28 MOOR Elijah son of Joseph & Lydia MOOR Radwinter Labourer
1835 May 03 1838 Jul 01 ANDREWS Matilda dau of Robert & Mary ANDREWS [Formally KING] Radwinter Labourer
1838 Jul 01 COWEL Jane dau of John & Mary COWEL Radwinter Labourer
1838 Jun 03 AKKER Emma dau of Robert & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1838 May 03 1838 Jun 03 KETTERIDGE Stephen son of Stephen & Mary Anne KETTERIDGE Ashdon Labourer
1838 May 13 1838 Jun 17 WELCH Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1838 Mar 04 ANDREWS George son of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1838 Mar 18 SWAN Peter son of Abraham & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1838 Mar 19 OSBORN Adam son of George & Dudley OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1838 Mar 25 BAYNES David son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1838 May 06 BOREHAM Phebe dau of William & Sarah BOREHAM Radwinter Labourer
1838 Mar 25 1838 May 20 WRIGHT Thirza dau of Stewart & Hannah WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1838 Apr 30 1838 May 27 PARRAT Henry son of James & Elizabeth PARRAT Radwinter Publican
1838 Nov 04 LAGDEN Harriet dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1838 Nov 25 THAKE Samuel son of Samuel & Lydia THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1838 Oct 07 BARKER Charles son of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1838 Oct 07 GIPPS Henry son of William & Lydia GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1838 Oct 21 GOWLET George son of William & Thirza GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1838 Oct 27 COOTE George son of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1838 Sep 01 RICHARDSON Hannah dau of William & Anne RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1838 Sep 02 COOTE Mary Anne dau of Charles & Sophia COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1838 Sep 21 KING Mary Anne dau of George & Mary KING Radwinter Soldier
1838 Sep 30 MORGAN Betsy dau of Thomas & Keturah MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 07 BUTCHER Fanny dau of George & Hannah BUTCHER Ashdon Farmer
1839 Apr 07 THAKE Mary Anne dauof William & Abigail THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 07 TURNER John son of Charles & Rebecca TURNER Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 14 EDWARDS Charles son of Elizabeth EDWARDS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1839 Apr 21 LAGDEN Dudley dau of James & Susan LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 21 WOODLEY Joseph son of Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1839 Apr 23 LIVERMORE Sarah dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 28 HALLS Susan dau of Jacob & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Aug 18 BAYNES Robert son of William & Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1839 Aug 25 COWEL Sarah dau of Joseph & Harriet COWEL Radwinter Labourer
1839 Dec 08 BAYNES Mary Anne dau of Samuel & Rebecca BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1839 Dec 16 BASS Harriet dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Dec 25 SWAN George son of William & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1839 Feb 10 GIPPS Elijah son of Richard & Mary GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Feb 16 SAVILLE Emma dau of John & Mary SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1839 Feb 24 BUNTON James son of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1839 Jan 02 DAVIES Mary dau of John & Lydia DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1839 Jan 20 ANDREWS Mary Anne dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Jan 27 MASCAL Louisa dau of James & Sarah Mascal Radwinter Baker
1839 Jul 21 KETTERIDGE William son of William & Mary Ann KETTERIDGE Radwinter Bricklayer
1839 Jul 28 KING James Thurgood son of William & Rebecca KING Radwinter Labourer
1839 Jul 30 HILLS Charles son of John & Elizabeth HILLS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Jun 09 JARVIS Josiah son of James & Sarah JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Jun 09 STAR Thomas son of Philip & Sarah STAR Radwinter Labourer
1839 Jun 09 SWAN Emma dau of Richard & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1839 Jun 23 THOMASON Maryanne dau of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1839 Mar 03 PORTER Thomas son of John & Sarah PORTER Radwinter Bricklayer
1839 Mar 17 STOCK Lucy dau of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1839 May 05 BARKER Harriet dau of William & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1839 May 12 ARCHER Susanna dau of Isaac & Mary ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1839 May 24 WRIGHT Julia dau of Stewart & Hannah WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1839 May 26 SMITH Anna Carter dau of Thomas & Marianne SMITH S.Bumpsted Shopkeeper
1839 Nov 10 COOTE Mary dau of James & Anne COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1839 Nov 10 SEGGS Anne dau of Robert & Abigail SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Oct 20 BARKER Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1839 Oct 20 CHAPMAN William son of Robert & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1839 Oct 20 PERRY William son of George & Harriet PERRY Radwinter Labourer
1839 Sep 29 SAUNDERS John son of Thomas & Dinah SAUNDERS Radwinter Labourer
1840 Apr 05 STOCK Susan dau of Thomas & Susan STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1840 Apr 12 GOWLET Benjamin son of Edward & Louisa GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1840 Apr 26 WOODLEY Susanna dau of George & Lydia WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1840 Aug 16 OSBORN Charles son of George & Dudley OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1840 Aug 16 SAVILLE Thirza dau of James & Rebecca SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1840 Aug 16 SWAN Harriet dau of Abraham & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1840 Aug 23 ANDREWS Maria dau of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1840 Aug 23 LAW Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Bridget LAW Wimbish Labourer
1840 Dec 06 KING George son of George & Mary KING Radwinter Soldier
1840 Dec 06 RICHARDSON Emma dau of Elisha & Susan RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1840 Dec 13 COOTE Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1840 Feb 16 SAVILLE Emma dau of John & Mary SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1840 Feb 16 TAYLOR Jane dau of John & Eliza TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1840 Feb 22 BUTCHER Alfred son of William & Elizabeth BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1840 Jan 12 DOWNHAM Fanny dau of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1840 Jan 19 THURGOOD Samuel son of James & Judith THURGOOD S.Walden Labourer
1840 Jul 02 COE John son of James & Susan COE Radwinter Labourer
1840 Jul 04 CORNEL Caroline dau of Charles & Eliza CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1840 Jul 19 ANDREWS Alfred son of Robert & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1840 Jun 07 BAYNES John son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1840 Jun 11 RIDGWELL Jabez son of James & Julia RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1840 Jun 14 WELCH Selina dau of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1840 Jun 28 CLAYDEN Jane dau of Charles & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1840 Mar 15 MOSS Edward son of Richard & Emma MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1840 Mar 15 RIDGWELL Ellen dau of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1840 May 12 DAVIES Helen dau of John & Lydia DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1840 May 17 CHAPMAN Betsy dau of William & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1840 Nov 15 MOSS Emma dau of Anne MOSS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1840 Nov 29 BOREHAM Peter son of William & Sarah BOREHAM Radwinter Labourer
1840 Oct 11 WOODLEY Marianne dau of Robert & Elizabeth WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1840 Sep 13 CLAYDEN Elizabeth dau of William & Ann CLAYDEN Wimbish Labourer
1840 Sep 20 EWIN Josiah son of Joshua & Mary EWIN Radwinter Labourer
1840 Sep 20 KETTERIDGE Dudley dau of Richard & Mary KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1840 Sep 20 MOOR Mary Anne dau of Joseph & Lydia MOOR Radwinter Labourer
1840 Sep 27 GIPPS Charles son of William & Lydia GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1840 Sep 29 HALLS John son of Susan HALLS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1841 Apr 11 LIVERMORE James son of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1841 Aug 01 THAKE Reuben son of Samuel & Jane THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1841 Aug 08 CHAPMAN Charles son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Aug 22 ANDREWS George son of John & Sarah ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Feb 07 STOCK Alfred son of Harriet STOCK Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1841 Feb 14 COOTE William son of Charles & Sophia COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1841 Feb 14 SWAN Charles son of Isaac & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Feb 16 RUSE Mary Anne dau of William & Harriet RUSE Radwinter Miller
1841 Feb 28 GOWLETT Alfred son of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1841 Feb 28 GYPPS Sarah dau of Richard & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jan 03 GRAVES Ann dau of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jan 22 LOFTS Emma dau of Charles & Sarah LOFTS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jan 24 WATTS Emily Ann dau of Jane WATTS Westminster ----------
1841 Jul 11 BUTCHER Thomas son of George & Hannah BUTCHER Ashdon Farmer
1841 Jul 11 PORTER Marianne dau of John & Sarah PORTER Hempstead Labourer
1841 Jul 11 STAR Philip son of Philip & Sarah STAR Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jul 18 WEBB Eliza dau of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jul 25 MORGAN William son of Thomas & Keturah MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jun 27 KETTERIDGE Julia dau of William & Caroline KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jun 27 WHITE William James son of Thomas & Elizabeth WHITE Hadstock Farmer
1841 Jun 6 HALLS Alfred son of Jacob & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 07 ANDREWS Rebecca dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 14 LAGDEN Rebecca dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 14 MOSS Marianne dau of Thomas & Susan MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 15 SWAN Mary dau of Robert & Sarah SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 21 MASCAL Marianne dau of James & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Baker
1841 Mar 21 TURNER Marianne dau of Charles & Rebecca TURNER Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 26 WRIGHT Steward dau of Steward(dec) & Hannah WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 28 AKKER William son of Robert & Sarah AKKER S.Walden Labourer
1841 Mar 29 KETTERIDGE Ellen dau of Stephen & Sarah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1841 May 02 STOCK David son of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1841 Nov 07 SWAN Emma dau of Stephen & Lucy SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Nov 21 THAKE Richard son of William & Abigail THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1841 Oct 10 BUNTON Amey dau of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1841 Oct 10 HILLS James son of John & Elizabeth HILLS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Oct 10 JARVIS Sarah dau of James & Sarah JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Oct 10 THOMASON Rosanna dau of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1841 Oct 20 DAVIES John son of John & Lydia DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1841 Sep 19 BARKER Charles son of Thomas & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1841 Sep 25 RUSE William son of George & Sarah RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1842 Apr 03 HALLS James son of Abraham & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1842 Apr 15 KETTERIDGE William son of Henry & Julia KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1842 Aug 07 COWEL Job son of Joseph & Harriet COWEL Radwinter Labourer
1842 Aug 21 SAVILLE Jane dau of John & Mary SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1842 Dec 04 MASCAL William Swan son of James & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Baker
1842 Dec 11 BUNTON Mary Anne dau of John & Grace BUNTON Radwinter Farmer
1842 Dec 18 EWEN James Thomas son of James & Rebecca EWEN Radwinter Miller



top